2 Replies Latest reply on Feb 28, 2006 5:59 PM by 807581

    Is there any way to update a master jsp that includes others jsp's without saving it?

    807581
      When a JSP includes other jsp's in it and we make a change on one of it son's and save it, why do we need to save the jsp master to apply the changes on the master JSP.
      Shouldn't the iAS do it with the dynamic reloadale feature?By the way, I'm using IAS6.0 SP3.I used dynamic reloadable but it didn't work!